Soultrob Soultrob
Home Videos Search Liked Videos Bookmarked Inbox Notifications Sign In
Get it on Google Play Log In
Soultrob
0:00
45:05
45:05

VLOG: We're Back In New York City Baby! (Part 1)

People and blogs

here's part 1 of my nyc vlog! enjoy my luteal phase... LUTEAL PHASE?!

ADVERTISEMENT
Comments 100 irene.humphries: More vlogs please, Lash! Na-enjoy ko talaga, I didn't notic…
More Like This
this week didn't go to plan 🫠 35:19
this week didn't go to plan 🫠
People and blogs 713 45
I Need To Sort This Immediately!! 50:19
I Need To Sort This Immediately!!
People and blogs 1.1k 0
MY SURPRISE BIRTHDAY WEEKEND!! 39:17
MY SURPRISE BIRTHDAY WEEKEND!!
People and blogs 2.8k 100
influencer ragebait: "I doordash every single meal" 🥴 40:22
influencer ragebait: "I doordash every single meal" 🥴
People and blogs 837 100
Answering Your Questions Whilst Sick 23:47
Answering Your Questions Whilst Sick
People and blogs 2.4k 100
so basically I got cheated on... 17:08
so basically I got cheated on...
People and blogs 1.1k 100
WEEKLY VLOG: Hosted a makeup touch up station | Women’s day at poetry | Sip & Paint w/ appetite 40:00
WEEKLY VLOG: Hosted a makeup touch up station | Women’s day at poetry | Sip & Paint w/ appetite
People and blogs 1.3k 100
Weekly VLOG: GRWM Work, Mommy Diaries, Out & About + More | South African YouTuber | Kgomotso Ramano 30:46
Weekly VLOG: GRWM Work, Mommy Diaries, Out & About + More | South African YouTuber | Kgomotso Ramano
People and blogs 2.7k 100
You've reached the end

Comments 100

Sign in to join the conversation

Sign in
irene.humphries
irene.humphries 6 days, 20 hours ago

More vlogs please, Lash! Na-enjoy ko talaga, I didn't notice 45 minutes had passed. Feel free to just express yourself - rants, trauma dumping, whatever it is, I genuinely enjoy hearing your talks. Also, sana may longer version nung keeping up with the omadtos na inupload mo sa kabila, ang saya nyo panoorin. Love you, Lash!

advaithsoni654
advaithsoni654 6 days, 21 hours ago

ang laugh ko sa “may cctv ba dito” HAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHA kainezzz ka lash!! 😭😭😭

S
sallysimmons345 6 days, 20 hours ago

“pinauwi ko na sya, beh hindi na kita kaylangan, maraming salamat” bwahahaha girls with sisters know how real this is 😆

irene.humphries
irene.humphries 6 days, 17 hours ago

Ako lang ba yung naka-feel na worth it yung 45mins watching this vlog. Ang happy lang. ❤

D
dawn_horton 6 days, 19 hours ago

Lash more vlogsss hahahaha apaka relaxing mo kasi panoorin, we can relate kasi sayo. You’re very true and that’s what we like sayo.

M
mandy_butler 5 days, 19 hours ago

Lash mentioning Pia Alonzo is sooooo wow! both my favorite content creators

irene.humphries
irene.humphries 6 days, 3 hours ago

ikaw yung tipo ng vlogger na gusto kong panoorin kapag kumakain ako (legit) HAHAHAHAHA

G
garry.hayes 6 days, 15 hours ago

bro i genuinely dont watch vlogs kasi ang iksi ng attention span q, but sayo?? boogsh i finished it without noticing ahajabhq keep shining, miss maam. i love ur vids :3

M
maytemarroquín719 6 days, 2 hours ago

Hi, Lash, just want to say na sobrang comforting ng vlog mo. There’s something about your vlog na even this 45 mins long is not enough. It’s like I’m also part of your journey (wow) or maybe it’s also a part of me na dream makapunta sa NYC. Keep doing vlogs. We enjoy it. I sometimes wish it was longer (tho 45 minutes na vlog is a no joke) You may not know me but I love you, Lash!! 🫶🏻

L
liesalangern86 6 days, 21 hours ago

28:01 super relate!! isang lakad sa isang araw, cancel agad yung iba kahit hapon o gabi pa yung lakad HAHAHAHAHHAHA

P
pietrawhisper21 5 days, 15 hours ago

Raw and super relatable vlog hahahaha relate sa break out bago mag period tapos pag ka day 1 agad ng period maganda na WHAHAHHAA

G
gabriela.miranda 6 days, 19 hours ago

I really love this vlog atee. very natural and super transparent mo it's like watching a friend kasi hindi intimidating and hindi siya yung type na masyadong aesthetic na parang unrealistic life na. thank u for uploading a vlog 💗. LIVE, LAUGH, LOVE LASH 🎀

S
suzanneshadow59 6 days, 19 hours ago

I luv u lash, pls plsss Ikaw talaga pahinga ko pag gabi, inuulit ulit ko i-watch yung mga vlogs mo. I am begging u do not ever stop vlogging ❤️‍🩹❤️‍🩹 u're my comfort 🩷

B
beth_burton 5 days, 9 hours ago

I was just smiling the whole vlog

N
naksh_chaudhry 6 days, 16 hours ago

28:35 isa ako sa mundane/"boring" vlog enjoyer kaya yung mga vlogs mo sobrang naeenjoy ko 😭 i like how calm your videos are, and parang tropa lang pag sa mga talks and rants mooo aaaa more long vlogs magw'wait kami! (currently watching the vlog pero nalulungkot (over!) na ako kasi nakalahati ko na rin! 😭HAKDHAJSHA

D
dalton_gentry 6 days, 1 hour ago

yung laugh ko sa "fantasy ko yung nagyoyosi" ateee hindi ka magbbisyo ha HAHAHAHAHA 😭

R
rebeccareynolds895 5 days, 17 hours ago

Lash nakakaenjoy yung rawness ng vlog mo parang kabijokol mo lang kami!!! wag mo na baguhin yung style ha ganto nalang!!!

alexislopez263
alexislopez263 6 days, 7 hours ago

I love how raw and natural na parang hindi mo alam ginagawa mo but im telling you, worth it yung 45mins watching you. Thank you, Lash.

francisca_gonzález
francisca_gonzález 6 days, 20 hours ago

hii pretty lash! Please be more active on yt, I really love your vlogssss, they're so therapeutic. I literally binge watch them all LOL 🫶🏻

A
agathe_prévost 6 days, 15 hours ago

this is my first time watching your vlog, and you know what? I’m going to look forward to it every single time now! My gosh, I hope I can go to NYC soon. You really inspire us to be the kind of woman you are. more travel vlog to come🖤

You've reached the end
  • Home
  • For You
  • Search
  • Sign In