Cricketing Fitness & Gym Fitness Difference explained
ADVERTISEMENT
Comments 100
rodrigo.mendes:
Kab samjhoge Gym se body shape me aati Baki kaam practice s…
More Like This
27:15
Duuh!! MIRAJI Acharuka Kila Mtu Atoe DukuDuku Lake Asitishiwe | Simba Inashinda Mbona Hawana Furaha?
Sports
190
17
12:06
SEMAJI: AHMED ZAMANI NILIKUWA MCHEZAJI KAMA CHILAMBO AU DOUMBIA.
Sports
304
26
9:35
"Rashford delivered an 8/10 performance" | Neville, Young & Bent react to Man Utd win
Sports
2.2k
100
7:22:16
Caymanas Park, Jamaica | Sunday, August 30, 2026
Sports
349
0
12:30
HIGHLIGHTS | Springboks vs All Blacks | 2nd Test | Greatest Rivalry Tour | Sky Sport NZ
Sports
548
100
1:23
Traitors that aren’t hated by their old clubs 😱 #football #footballshorts
Sports
1.1k
0
0:40
Kyle Walker compares his speed
Sports
8.0k
75
0:13
The Game Europe want right now… #barcelona #realmadrid #worldcup #brazil #spain #championsleague
Sports
30.8k
29
You've reached the end
Kab samjhoge Gym se body shape me aati Baki kaam practice se hota hai
So true Working out in gym is inferior to practising and using your muscle groups in real life That's why prioritise compund movements more than weightlifting Weightlifting only 2 days in a week I prefer calisthenics to weightlifting
Pehle ke cricketers ko bahut kam hamstrings ki samsya rehti thi.
Jacques Kallis is one of the best examples of this. Man used to bat for hours, come in, and bowl whenever the captain wanted.
Yuvraj Singh best example 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
Well said difference between working muscles and muscles for looks.
Wo healthy the aesthetic nhi
Someone once said, if you want to appear strong, then workout in gym, but if you really want to be strong you need to work outside the gym. That is why most of the army personal does not have hugh body, but are much stronger than body builders.
He is right. Aaj ka cricket 3 ghante ka reh gaya h. Pehle vo 5 days khelte the.
Ishan kishan pakistan bale t20 worldcup match mai thak gaya tha jb saim ayub ne out kiya commentator bhi bol raha tha on air
True💯 Sachin ko dekh ke nhi lagta tha ki woh fit h but phir bhi 24 saal tak cricket khel liya 🔥
Virat kohli have both body and fitness
Sachin Tendulkar - (24 years International Cricket) ❤ is not a joke ✅
I think one of the reason for these injuries are the heavy schedule of cricket all the year in past schedule is not that hectic
Us time me itna heavy schedule bhi nahi hota tha. Ab to teen format aur IPL bhi hai.
Na knowledge he na certification he fitness ki baare me. Bus mic mila to hg diya
Yuvraj nd kaif Aaj ke younger ko challenge de denge
This is one common myth that old is better!!!
Simple words (Body fitness should be functional not only for aesthetics)
So true Fit dikhna aur fit hona dono alag chije hai