China’s humanoid robots are getting seriously fast. “Lightning,” a humanoid developed by Chinese smartphone maker Honor, reached a peak speed of 14.5 metres per second during a preparatory test for the World Humanoid Robot Games in Beijing. The robot reportedly completed the 100m in 9.32 seconds, compared with Usain Bolt’s standing human world record of 9.58 seconds. #China #AIRobot #HumanoidRobot #Robotics #ArtificialIntelligence #AI #FutureTech #Technology #Robot #Honor #LightningRobot #WorldHumanoidRobotGames #TechNews For more videos subscribe to our channel: https://www.youtube.com/@NDTVProfitIndia Visit NDTV Profit for more news: https://www.ndtvprofit.com/ Don't enter the stock market unaware. Read all Research Reports here: https://www.ndtvprofit.com/research-reports Follow NDTV Profit here Twitter: https://twitter.com/NDTVProfitIndia , https://twitter.com/NDTVProfit LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/ndtvprofit Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ndtvprofit/ Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NDTVProfit/ $MetaTags$1#Viral/CCTV4#Rishika$MetaTags$
ADVERTISEMENT
Now imagine the danger if these nations think of weaponizing them by making them suicidal, leaving them running toward their targets with RDX wrapped around their bodies.
We should save money on these innovations and buy some MPs, MLAs
aur humare yaha tabele mai school ki padhai ho rhi hai 😂😂
Reservation wale se kya umeed rahega bss vedioo dekh sakta hai
We have masterstroke dankapati so no worry..
But China dont have power of Indian Constitution & Reservations.
China ne Pakistanio ki Job khaali. Ab RDX leke kaun bhagega
India me Reservation heee 🤣🤣🤣, can't have time for it Only Private Company can make this happen
Its all done By Private Company India mein Privatisation hota h toh sab rone lagte h
Excellent 🎉 determination 👍💪
The final nail in the coffin
हे चायना मध्ये काय चालू आहे रे
ABS nahi hai kya 😂😂😂
In India we have IIT doing research on gobar and gaumutra benefits.
Imagine 2050 tak sc/st community bhi olympics me reservation lekr dodenge😂....
AI
Next , they are coming to Akshai chin. India better wake up in robotics . Maybe Galgotia can help
In india : we need reservation everywhere
Hamare yahan abhi bhi wahi ghisa pita , dimagi naxal , hindu muslim nafrat , kya hi bolein .😢 India me education , technology ki baat national level pe ho hi nhi rhi hai , jo bhi ho rhi hai bas on paper dikhawa , hum log vishwaguru bhi bas bolne ke liye hai , reality to ye hai ki 2 ghnte lagatar baarish ho jayein to road jaam ho jaati hai .😢
Reservation waaalo dekhlo apna haal 😂😂😂