A fun week in my life! Makeover and Sunday shopping with mummyπ€
ADVERTISEMENT
Comments 100
christine_ferrand:
Hence prove from this whole vlog gopli didi dont know any pβ¦
More Like This
37:55
WEEKLY VLOG π€ pregnancy chats, new clothes, self-care and shopping!
People and blogs
1.3k
0
14:29
A FEW DAYS IN LONDON/VLOG 1
People and blogs
523
0
10:01
LET'S GO THRIFTING!
People and blogs
1.1k
0
35:44
Our Portugal Home Is Finally Coming Together
People and blogs
9.9k
0
40:33
VLOG: HOME DECOR HAUL! grwm + CATCH UP, Some TEA! | Julia & Hunter Havens
People and blogs
1.2k
0
1:00:20
WEEKLY VLOG | What's Understood Needs No Explanation...
People and blogs
2.8k
0
35:19
this week didn't go to plan π«
People and blogs
713
45
50:19
I Need To Sort This Immediately!!
People and blogs
1.2k
0
You've reached the end
Hence prove from this whole vlog gopli didi dont know any phrases ππ. Somehow saare hi galat bole hai ππ kabhi editor sahi kar raha kabhi paari jiju ππ
when vlog starts with butter garlic locha zubaan ko lag jaye and then the intro gopali says apni life ko set karenge, healthy khana hai, protein kahna hai , mazee karne hai bas or kya then you know vlog is ekdum hi crazyyyyyyyy full vibesss wala !!!!π€ͺπ€£π€
This vlog was such a refreshing mix of productivity, self-care, and wholesome family time!π₯Ήπ€ The makeover looked amazing on you, and it was so nice to see you trying to build healthier habits while balancing such a busy schedule. Also, congratulations on hosting your first YouTube event in Surat...Iβm sure you did an incredible job!!β€π« My favourite part was definitely the Sunday outing with your mom. From shopping and visiting the nursery to enjoying matcha and coffee together, those simple moments made the vlog feel so warm and comforting. Wishing you lots of success with everything you're working on, and I can't wait to see all the exciting content you have planned next!!π©΅πΈ
We want masterchef challenge!!!π«Άπ»π©·π
I want you to do a old clothes makeover series ..like old clothes that are not your style to make it like your current style
Had a smile on my face throughout the video β€οΈ Aunty ji ke video mein aate hi maza double ho jata hai π€π Aaj bohot naye phrases bhi sikhe ππ Love your pointless vlogs so much π« You should try more fashion related content because I'm loving your outfits, also you can try some challenges/games, cooking, organising related, Hobbies related, baki pointless vlogs toh hai hi humare favourite πβ¨ Forgot to mention that the new hair cut and colour looks amazing π€π§Έ
Gopaliiiii didi love you β€οΈπ, Gopu didi aap kuch dino Baad Gopi bahu banane wali hainnnn π, letβs gooooooππβ€οΈ
You have typed medidating π
Gopali I'm just loving your fashion wardrobe and collection these days, omg you're just slaying each outfit and you're glowing π₯°π«Άπ»
Switch your life with paari jiju for 24 hrs , it's a must challenge for couples β€
in the chaos of neet results your video feels like a warm hug. love you diiβ€β€β€
Hi Gopali diβ€, A huge fan of ur pointless vlogs since past 2-3 yearsπ. Can't wait to see u as a punjabi brideπβ¨
30:36 Hiii lovely girl β€ I've also commented on your old video to do a eating only traditional Punjabi food for 24 hours such as - For breakfast - aluu ka prantha with a glass full of buttermilk and huge scoop of homemade butter on Parantha for recipe - boil potatoes, masg them, add chopped onion,palak, coarinder, Hari mirch then salt,red chilli, black pepper,cumin, ajwain, chilli flakes, coriander powder, amchur powder, kasuri methi then stuff prantha and have itt For lunch - Punjabi kadhi pakoda with rice For tadka add oil,jeera, ajwain, onion, potato, tomato, green chilli ( same for pakora) salt, red chilli powder, kasuri methi, turmeric powder, amchur powder, black pepper powder and besan ka ghol add kro and have it with jeera rice For evening - We usually make chai and churi let me tell you how Knead fresh dough them make 2-3 unshaped balls and fry it in the desi ghee also start mashing it in the ghee using spatula roast untill golden brown add sugar/gud (off flame ) lastly dry fruits then have it For dinner - Please please try amritsari kulcha you will find it on yt so please give it a try β€β€
I like your pointless vlog β€
13:01 parry bhaiya is bratπβ¨βοΈ
Always the best vlogs, so wholesome and raw and fun. π
i am right now at the office and I just turned whole into a weekend vibes like playing songs and right at moment I saw this notification of you dropping the video and now I can't wait to go home and see the vlog sleeping in bed with my favourite pj and blanket πππππ€π»π€π»π€π»
Omgg just came from the mini vlog to here sooooo happy π
Hugee fan of gopalii's pointless vlogssss πππ·
I love watching ur video β€β€ u r the best cont. Crea. Jinke vlog mujheee bohot hi aache lgte h lov UUU gopuuu diiiiππ€§β¨π