Despite a tough 91β75 loss to KCC Egis in Game 1 of the semifinals, Renz Abando showed his trademark heart and hustle for the Anyang Jung Kwan Jang Red Boosters. Abando was a primary spark for Anyang, finishing the night with 12 points, 6 rebounds, and 1 assist. Known for his high-flying energy, Renz battled hard on the glass and provided much-needed scoring, but it wasn't enough to overcome KCC Egis's dominant offensive performance. Anyang now looks to regroup and even the series in Game 2.
ADVERTISEMENT
It was not a Block, but a Foul by hammering Abando on the Arm and not the Ball in Hand itself...
Sige pa Abando,nasa rurok ka na ng kasikatan...mabuting kalusugan dasal ko sa iyo...kabayan.Lalaingem panay panay...ha...
napakasimpleng tao wala man lang yabang sa katawan napaka low profile.. ππ
Filipino pride β€
Ilokano power
Idol ko yan go go go abando....
β€β€β€ pinoyπππ
When youβre going to left. Use left hand
Brave heart Bravo
Pinoy Pride!! Air Abando!!
Ehmmmm kitnam kunana ni lakay..ππ
β€β€β€Air Abando
Rhenz.Abando.should be given a chance to play for Gilas again!
First time seen him with one handed dunk. I thought he probably have a small hand to grip. Now there's be more extension for a dunk.
Lupit gigil si lakay sa payback, sa foul block sa una(foul block) is not totaly block
Where's the Black by Choi?
Yan Ang mga taong pinag pala Hindi mayabang kagaya ni idol junmar simpli pero may dating kalmado lang Hindi mayabang Yung iba Kasi mayabang
We are proud for you RENZ ABANDO
Abando idol ingats
His head almost bumped the edge of the board.