Agoda Hotel Discount Code: MARVINAGODA Redeem code here: https://ago-da.co/MARVINAGODA Agoda Activities discount: MARVINSAMACO Redeem here: https://ago-da.co/MARVINSAMACO Klook Discount Code: MARVINSAMACOKLOOK COMPLETE TRAVEL RECOMMENDATIONS (Hotels & Activities) : https://www.klook.com/en-PH/kreatorshop/marvinsamaco/?aid=37870 CHEAP FLIGHTS & HOTELS: https://www.trip.com/?Allianceid=7824062&SID=294976662&trip_sub1=&trip_sub3=D13619321 FOLLOW MY SOCIAL MEDIA: INSTAGRAM: https://www.instagram.com/samacosabiyahe/ TIKTOK: https://www.tiktok.com/@marvinsamaco Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/share/1C95VFUQqr/?mibextid=wwXIfr
ADVERTISEMENT
Ang sweet naman ni Ivan at Jm. Real friends talaga to the rescue. My favorite trio travel vloggers.❤
follow ko na nga din si JM and Ivan - they're true kinda of frens
Hi Marvin, I suggest next time wag ka na mag house tour or ipakita yung areas around your place. Sobrang dali lang kasi mahanap exact location if somebody really tried. Keep safe always ❤
Kuha ka ng door stopper. Added safety feature. Keep safe!
Demand for a cctv copy for your peace of mind.
Ang babait nila Jm and Ivan!! You are lucky to have friends like them! ❤😊
Eto lang possibility: Faulty yan lock May moisture Low battery Glitch sa software or… Someone is trying to open remotely esp if they can access it
I speak Psalm 91 over you, Marvin! The blood of Jesus covers you, no harm will befall you! ❤
awww real genuine friendship ang aking fave travel vlogger trio! 😍
JM and Ivan are true friends of Marvin. Love your friendship.
You should move out po and find a safer place and file a complaint. If they can’t provide a CCTV footage, it might be an inside job. Or you can also add your own camera.
Baka security yong nag an attempt dahil alam naman nila kong sino ang umaakyat sa unti naka recorded yan. And your right for asking that CCTV…dahil nag start 9 balik ulit ng 10 at madaling araw…. Nakakatakot yon. Baka nakikita nila sa vlog ma nagbibigay ka nag pera sa parents mo so alam nila na May dami kang pera
Buti na lang parehas nasa Pilipinas si JM and Ivan 🥺 Grabe hirap ng ganang situation tapos mag isa lang. Take care always! You're lucky to have good friends, thank you Ivan and JM!! ❤
Alis ka na diyan. Yung sa may veranda mo pwede din makapasok dun. Always bring your rosary with you Marvin.
Yes, move out na lang... your unit kasi ay nasa lower level lang at very easy to access at madali din tumakas ( if ever na meron talagang attempt) one more thing... you are now quite known blogger at na upload mo where you stay ( including room tour)... for safety consideration find another place to stay but keep it personal this time... kudos to JM and Ivan ... true friends really... Keep safe always. God bless you and keep you everytime... also Ivan and JM...
Pls marvin lumipat kn ng ibang condo kc nkakatakot yung ganyan.pls be safe always
A priority for condo dwellers: keep in handy the contact number of the property lobby/security. Call them immediately even after the 1st attempt (even though possible na nagkamali lang ng unit na pinuntahan).
Oo next time Marvs pag lumipat ka ng bahay or apartment, be careful na sa pagpakita siguro ng mga background or yung mga places sa surrounding environment na pwedeng iscreenshot and i-search sa Google tapos they can pinpoint where exactly you are living. May napanood ako ganyan sa social media, the guy can pinpoint where exactly the person is based sa mga surroundings dun sa video or photo. Especially pa naman a lot of people know you already. Please take care and always be vigilant. 🙏
If ever wala talagang Tao, Baka infested po Yong lugar. Pa blessed nyo po or do deliverance of the place.
Awww, thank you, JM and Ivan. Always coming to the rescue when needed. I truly appreciate your friendship. ❤️❤❤